Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Located just 1.2 km from Eureka Skydeck Tower, Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available Melbourne hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Melbourne. This Melbourne guest house provides a private parking lot for AUD 30 per day nearby.

The rooms have a balcony and a sitting area, along with a minibar fridge and coffee/tea making machines for your convenience. Guests can make use of shower caps and towels in the bathrooms equipped with a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink.

Sample Australian specialties at Mr. Hive located 250 m from Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available hotel.

The hotel in Melbourne CBD with a diverse range of restaurants, designer fashion boutiques, cafe-filled laneways, bars, galleries and spacious parks is 16 minutes on foot from the interactive multilevel SEA LIFE Melbourne Aquarium and about 5 minutes' drive from such shopping venues as the block-size plaza "Federation Square". Standing a mere 500 metres from the Lively South Melbourne Indoor Market, the Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available is within a 2-km distance of the easy-to-access Docklands Stadium. The area also offers access to Level 3 Nightclubs at Crown, located only a 6-minute walk away. Clarendon Street/City Road bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is in close proximity to the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available Melbourne
Chic Town House
Mobile-only price

Chic Town House

4.8
Decent 23 reviews
757 m from property
USD 59 USD 53
per night
Melbourne Star
Mobile-only price

Melbourne Star

6.0
Pleasant 136 reviews
757 m from property
USD 59 USD 53
per night
215 Queen'S Party & Event Venue No Overnight Stays
Mobile-only price

215 Queen'S Party & Event Venue No Overnight Stays

1.5 km from property
USD 1545 USD 1391
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Essendon Fields
    18 km

    Train stations

    Southern Cross Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available hotel and the city centre?
      Melbourne city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk from the Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available hotel.
    • 🚗
      Are there parking facilities in the Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available hotel?
      Yes, guests of the Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available hotel can use private car parking for AUD 30 per day.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Essendon Fields
    18 km

    Train stations

    Southern Cross Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Captain Homes- Southbank Face Crown Convention Center Cbd View Parking Available Melbourne

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close